GE F54W/T5/835/ECO 54W 3500K 4 FT T5 Fluorescent Bulb | HO | G5 Bi-Pin

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$4.93
SKU:
GFLB46760
UPC:
043168467605
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
$15.95 (Fixed Shipping Cost)
HS Tariff code:
8539390000

Product Overview

GE Lighting Logo

GE 46760 F54W/T5/835/ECO – 54W | 3500K | G5 Bi-Pin

The GE 46760 F54W/T5/835/ECO is a 54W 3500K T5 High Output fluorescent lamp with a G5 Miniature Bi-Pin base, rated for 5,000 initial lumens, 85 CRI, 30,000-hour rated life. UPC: 043168467605.


Wattage
54W
Lamp
Color Temp
3500K
Kelvin
Initial Lumens
5,000
lm
Length
45.2 in
Nominal
Rated Life
30,000
Hours

Technical Specifications

BrandGE
Order Code46760
GE DescriptionF54W/T5/835/ECO
UPC043168467605
Lamp TypeT5 High Output Miniature Fluorescent
Wattage54W
Color Temperature3500K
CRI85
Initial Lumens5,000 lm
Mean Lumens4,600 lm
Bulb ShapeT5
Base / CapG5 Miniature Bi-Pin
Nominal Length45.2 in
Rated Life30,000 hours (3 hours per start); 36,000 hours (12 hours per start)

Product Overview

The GE 46760 F54W/T5/835/ECO is a 54W 3500K T5 High Output fluorescent lamp (T5 bulb) using a G5 Miniature Bi-Pin base. It is rated for 5,000 initial lumens (4,600 mean lumens), 85 CRI, and 30,000 hours of rated life at 3 hours per start (36,000 hours at 12 hours per start). Nominal length is 45.2 in.


Applications

  • T5 miniature bi-pin lighting – Fixtures designed for G5 Miniature Bi-Pin T5 lamps rated 54W. Confirm base, wattage, length, and ballast before ordering.
  • Replacement – Like-for-like replacement for a GE F54W/T5/835/ECO or another 54W 3500K G5 T5 lamp of the same nominal length.

Before Ordering

  • Base / cap – confirm G5 Miniature Bi-Pin: Check your fixture sockets before ordering.
  • Wattage – 54W: Confirm the fixture is rated for 54W.
  • Length – 45.2 in nominal: T5 lamp lengths are nominal. Compare against the lamp you are replacing.
  • Color temperature – 3500K: Match the color temperature of other lamps in the same space.
  • Ballast: Confirm your ballast is rated for 54W T5 lamps of this type (T5 High Output).
  • Identifiers: GE order code 46760; GE lamp description F54W/T5/835/ECO.

Safety and Handling

  • Turn power off before inspection, installation or removal.
  • Allow the lamp and fixture to cool before handling.
  • Handle the lamp carefully; the glass tube may break and cause injury. Do not use a lamp that is cracked or damaged.
  • Install only in fixtures rated for the lamp wattage and type, and follow the fixture manufacturer instructions.

Compliance

  • This fluorescent lamp contains mercury. Dispose of or recycle used lamps in accordance with applicable local, state and federal regulations.
  • Confirm listing and certification requirements for your project with the manufacturer product data sheet.

Ordering Information

  • Brand: GE
  • Order Code: 46760
  • GE Description: F54W/T5/835/ECO
  • UPC: 043168467605
  • Wattage: 54W
  • Base: G5 Miniature Bi-Pin
  • Contact ADL Supply for volume orders.

For wholesale pricing, bulk availability, or help confirming the correct replacement lamp, contact ADL Supply at 1-800-235-3489.

ADL Supply recommends confirming all specifications with the manufacturer product data sheet prior to installation.

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review