GE F80W/T5/850/ECO 80W 5000K 4 FT T5 Fluorescent Bulb | HO | G5 Bi-Pin

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$19.22
SKU:
GFLB46805
UPC:
043168468053
Condition:
New
Availability:
No Stock
Shipping:
$31.30 (Fixed Shipping Cost)
HS Tariff code:
8539390000

Out of Stock

Product Overview

GE Lighting Logo

GE 46805 F80W/T5/850/ECO – 80W | 5000K | G5 Bi-Pin

The GE 46805 F80W/T5/850/ECO is an 80W 5000K T5 High Output fluorescent lamp with a G5 Miniature Bi-Pin base, rated for 6,700 initial lumens, 85 CRI, 30,000-hour rated life. UPC: 043168468053.


Wattage
80W
Lamp
Color Temp
5000K
Kelvin
Initial Lumens
6,700
lm
Length
57.1 in
Nominal
Rated Life
30,000
Hours

Technical Specifications

BrandGE
Order Code46805
GE DescriptionF80W/T5/850/ECO
UPC043168468053
Lamp TypeT5 High Output Miniature Fluorescent
Wattage80W
Color Temperature5000K
CRI85
Initial Lumens6,700 lm
Mean Lumens6,160 lm
Bulb ShapeT5
Base / CapG5 Miniature Bi-Pin
Nominal Length57.1 in
Rated Life30,000 hours (3 hours per start); 36,000 hours (12 hours per start)

Product Overview

The GE 46805 F80W/T5/850/ECO is an 80W 5000K T5 High Output fluorescent lamp (T5 bulb) using a G5 Miniature Bi-Pin base. It is rated for 6,700 initial lumens (6,160 mean lumens), 85 CRI, and 30,000 hours of rated life at 3 hours per start (36,000 hours at 12 hours per start). Nominal length is 57.1 in.


Applications

  • T5 miniature bi-pin lighting – Fixtures designed for G5 Miniature Bi-Pin T5 lamps rated 80W. Confirm base, wattage, length, and ballast before ordering.
  • Replacement – Like-for-like replacement for a GE F80W/T5/850/ECO or another 80W 5000K G5 T5 lamp of the same nominal length.

Before Ordering

  • Base / cap – confirm G5 Miniature Bi-Pin: Check your fixture sockets before ordering.
  • Wattage – 80W: Confirm the fixture is rated for 80W.
  • Length – 57.1 in nominal: T5 lamp lengths are nominal. Compare against the lamp you are replacing.
  • Color temperature – 5000K: Match the color temperature of other lamps in the same space.
  • Ballast: Confirm your ballast is rated for 80W T5 lamps of this type (T5 High Output).
  • Identifiers: GE order code 46805; GE lamp description F80W/T5/850/ECO.

Safety and Handling

  • Turn power off before inspection, installation or removal.
  • Allow the lamp and fixture to cool before handling.
  • Handle the lamp carefully; the glass tube may break and cause injury. Do not use a lamp that is cracked or damaged.
  • Install only in fixtures rated for the lamp wattage and type, and follow the fixture manufacturer instructions.

Compliance

  • This fluorescent lamp contains mercury. Dispose of or recycle used lamps in accordance with applicable local, state and federal regulations.
  • Confirm listing and certification requirements for your project with the manufacturer product data sheet.

Ordering Information

  • Brand: GE
  • Order Code: 46805
  • GE Description: F80W/T5/850/ECO
  • UPC: 043168468053
  • Wattage: 80W
  • Base: G5 Miniature Bi-Pin
  • Contact ADL Supply for volume orders.

For wholesale pricing, bulk availability, or help confirming the correct replacement lamp, contact ADL Supply at 1-800-235-3489.

ADL Supply recommends confirming all specifications with the manufacturer product data sheet prior to installation.

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review